Incident Robin DR.221 Dauphin F-BOZS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176718

Date:Sunday 7 June 2015
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Robin DR.221 Dauphin
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Courbevoie
Registration: F-BOZS
MSN: 74
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Versailles, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole Airfield (LFPZ)
Destination airport:Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole Airfield (LFPZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a technical failure and crashed. The occupants sustained minor injuries. The plane was badly damaged.

Sources:

http://www.digitaljournal.com/news/world/small-tourist-plane-crash-lands-at-chateau-of-versailles/article/435197
Direct witness on airfield...