Incident Trike (ULM) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176738

Date:Sunday 7 June 2015
Time:c. 09h30
Type:Trike (ULM)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dinéault - Finistère (29) - North west of France -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ULM (trike) crash around 9h30 am in a field. The family pilot worried call the autority after several hours.
Around 21h30, 10 heures after the crash, a farmer found the pilot trapped under his airplane.
The pilot (79 years old) is severely injured to the legs and is transported to the Brest's hospital.

Sources:

http://www.letelegramme.fr/finistere/dineault/crash-a-dineault-le-pilote-reste-coince-10-heures-sous-son-ulm-08-06-2015-10658311.php

Images: