Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee PR-ACH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176786

Date:Friday 5 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Caju Aviação Agrícola
Registration: PR-ACH
MSN: 25-3146
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Monte Carmelo, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An agricultural plane crashed while spraying a plantation in Monte Carmelo, MG. The pilot died.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com.br/2015/06/piloto-morre-em-queda-de-aviao.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pr.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 December 2014 PR-ACH Uberaba, MG unk