Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177004

Date:Sunday 8 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:141 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Wittering, Cambridgeshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:RAF West Raynham, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Wittering, Cambridgeshire
Narrative:
Mosquito NT???: Took off for Night flying test (NFT) 08/04/1945
S/Ldr White landed at RAF Wittering with slight engine trouble and returned to base later.
Crew:
S/Ldr (119.508) Harold Edward WHITE DFC & bar (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
F/Lt (120.723) Michael Seamer ALLEN DFC & bar (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 141 Sqdn RAF