Incident helicopter LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177040

Date:Tuesday 1 February 1966
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Gobierno de la Provincia de San Juan
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pocitos, SJ -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from three meters height after take-off. Minister of Public Works and pilot unhurt.

Sources:

El Litoral 1 February 1966, p6