Accident North American NA-72 (ZT-6) 1210,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177265

Date:Wednesday 24 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American NA-72 (ZT-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1210
MSN: 72-3094
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Meriti, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on instruction flight. 1°ano Cad of Escola de Aeronáutica Moacyrdes Sampaio Caparica. Type not reported.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 25 January 1945, p3
Correio da Manhã 8 August 1958, p12
Scramble (23 JAN 45)