Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee CC-MNA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177286

Date:Saturday 11 June 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Puerto Aysen
Registration: CC-MNA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chubut province -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Coihaique
Destination airport:Puerto Aisén
Narrative:
Chilean airplane disappeared in bad weather. Found crashed on Argentine territory 20 June, 16:00. Registration noted as "CCC-T", "G-MHA" and ""COMNH".

Sources:

El Litoral 18 June 1966, p2
La Nacion 19 June 1966, p59
La Nación (Santiago) 14 June 1966, p1/21 June 1966, p1