Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177321

Date:Friday 26 June 2015
Time:20:40
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Hampton Airfield (7B3), Hampton, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hampton (7B3)
Destination airport:Hampton (7B3)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft came to rest in a tree during an attempted return to Hampton Airfield (7B3), North Hampton, New Hampshire, following a loss of engine power. The ultralight sustained apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://patch.com/new-hampshire/hampton-northhampton/another-plane-crash-reported-north-hampton
http://www.fosters.com/article/20150626/NEWS/150629438/14372
http://www.wmur.com/article/small-plane-crashes-at-hampton-airfield/5201470