ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177329
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 23 August 2001 |
Time: | |
Type: | PZL M-18A Dromader |
Owner/operator: | Radar Agroaérea Ltda |
Registration: | PT-WCV |
MSN: | 1Z024-27 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Rio Bonito, MS -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The single-engine crashed in Rio Bonito, MS. One of the occupants died.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp http://www.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/pdf/PT_WCV_23_08_01.pdf http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 