Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177372

Date:Saturday 27 June 2015
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brno region -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two persons were injured as a result of a crash of an ultralight plane in the Brno region on Saturday 27 June 2015.

Sources:

http://www.radio.cz/en/section/news/two-injured-in-ultralight-crash