Incident LCA LH 212 Delta ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177420

Date:Monday 29 June 2015
Time:15:00
Type:LCA LH 212 Delta
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lonigo, Vicenza -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:-
Departure airport:Lonigo, Vicenza
Destination airport:Lonigo, Vicenza
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter, a LH 212 Delta, crashed in a garden in about ten meters from a private home. The ultralight helicopter reportedly contacted electric wires.

Sources:

http://www.inae.it/

http://www.helistart.com/helicopters/LCA/LH_212_Delta

Images:

GAZZETTINO-vvf