Hard landing Accident Kolb Flyer SS PU-YAN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177426

Date:Monday 29 June 2015
Time:
Type:Kolb Flyer SS
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-YAN
MSN: FK-1872
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Conselheiro Lafaiete, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBBR
Destination airport:SNKF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight made a hard landing after a engine failure. One of the two occupants died.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/minas-gerais/noticia/2015/06/ultraleve-faz-pouso-forcado-em-conselheiro-lafaiete-em-mg.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pu.htm