Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17757

Date:Saturday 10 May 2008
Time:17:00 UTC
Type:
Owner/operator:Acácio Pereira Jesus
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Quinta da Paiola, Meda -   Portugal
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Coriscada (private airstrip)
Destination airport:Coriscada (private airstrip)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to strong winds, 50 meters after take off clipped a pine tree with a wing crashing on a open field and burnt.

Sources:

https://24.sapo.pt/2008/05/11/norte/jovens_salvaram_piloto_e_tripulante_.html_