Incident Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub PT-WCF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177584

Date:Wednesday 26 September 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Itápolis
Registration: PT-WCF
MSN: AR-18-809008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Itápolis, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine crashed during landing in Itápolis, SP. The pilot not injured.

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 April 2011 PT-WCF Itápolis, SP unk