Incident Aero Commander 680 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177657

Date:Thursday 2 July 2015
Time:
Type:Aero Commander 680
Owner/operator:LLC BaltAeroService
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gostilitsy Airfield, Lomonosovsky District, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:ULSG
Destination airport:ULSG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilots checked the work systems and aircraft engine , which made ​​jogging on the runway . At some point they switched engines in reverse mode , but the right engine propeller plane continued to push forward. The aircraft at speeds of 150-160 km / h drove to the airport apron and touched three standing aircraft. "Aero Commander 680 " and damaged the nose of the nose landing gear .

Sources:

http://47news.ru/articles/90928/