Runway excursion Incident Cessna P210R Centurion C-GVPR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177675

Date:Thursday 9 July 2015
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210R Centurion
Owner/operator:Aviation SSG Imc
Registration: C-GVPR
MSN: P21000843
Year of manufacture:1985
Engine model:Teledyne Continental TSIO-520-CE
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Haliburton/Stanhope Municipal Airport (CND4), Haliburton, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Saint-Georges Aerodrome (CYSG)
Destination airport:Stanhope Muni (CND4)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Haliburton/Stanhope Municipal Airport (CND4), Haliburton, Ontario. The airplane came to rest inverted, sustaining substantial damage, and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.mindentimes.ca/?p=7209
https://flightaware.com/live/airport/CYSG/departures
http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=526881&rfr=RchSimp.aspx

http://www.flickriver.com/photos/pier-olivier_veilleux_cysg/15210042279/