Incident Mosquito Aviation ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177749

Date:Sunday 12 July 2015
Time:08:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic mosx model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mosquito Aviation
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cindy Guntly Memorial Airport (62C), Franksville, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft impacted cornfield terrain during hover near Cindy Guntly Memorial Airport (62C), Franksville, Wisconsin. The helicopter sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wkow.com/story/29530042/man-injured-after-racine-county-helicopter-crash
http://www.wisn.com/article/small-helicopter-crashes-in-racine-county/6327619

https://www.pilotmix.com/xe-ultralight-helicopter