Accident HAL HPT-32 Deepak X2519,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17783

Date:Monday 12 May 2008
Time:16:10
Type:HAL HPT-32 Deepak
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force
Registration: X2519
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kanugunta -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 6 km from the Academy airfield at normal approach course. A 21-year-old trainee female pilot was killed.

Sources:

The Hindu