Incident Hughes RH500DM H-43,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177897

Date:Friday 8 December 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes RH500DM
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: H-43
MSN: A1050D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Necochea, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
RACA 'Avispa' gunship crashed in sea during tactical sortie with four other helicopters.

Sources:

Scramble
AFM January 2003, p75