ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177920
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 17 May 1991 |
Time: | |
Type: | Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama |
Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina |
Registration: | H-65 |
MSN: | 2499 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Rio Horcones, MZ -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on take-off in Placa de Mulas area due to wind shear. Crew unhurt.
Sources:
Scramble
AFM January 2003, p75