Incident Embraer EMB-810D Sêneca III PT-VAN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177941

Date:Thursday 18 October 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810D Sêneca III
Owner/operator:Tarp Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-VAN
MSN: 810595
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ourilândia, PA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:São Félix do Xingu, PA
Destination airport:Redenção, PA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine made a forced landing after the left engine lost power. No one is hurt.

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 March 2012 PT-VAN Miranda, MS unk