Accident Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca II PT-EUQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177943

Date:Friday 19 October 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca II
Owner/operator:Bem-Te-Vi Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-EUQ
MSN: 810228
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Teresina, PI -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBTE
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine landed with fire on board. The two occupants of the aircraft suffered fatal injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm