Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-47800,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177981

Date:Monday 20 July 2015
Time:07:15 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Pskovavia
Registration: RA-47800
MSN: 17306809
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 29
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pskov Airport -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: PKV, ICAO: ULOO)
Destination airport:(IATA: LED, ICAO: ULLI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An An-24RV operating flight №1937 from Pskov to St. Petersburg suffered a taxiway excursion as it taxied for takeoff at Pskov Airport, Russia. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://szsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/948572/
http://lifenews.ru/news/157702