Incident Unknow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177990

Date:Sunday 19 July 2015
Time:
Type:Unknow
Owner/operator:Avião do Grupo Armazém Paraíba
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Marechal Cunha Machado Airport São Luis -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marechal Cunha Machado Airport in São Luis
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon takeoff, a fulture crashed into the windscreen of the plane. The glass was broken and the pilot had to perform an emergency landing, narrowly missing a car.
All occupants received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.liveleak.com/view?i=e72_1437402008
https://www.rt.com/news/310323-brazil-plane-bird-strike/_/