Incident Schweizer 269C (300C) I-GASF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178140

Date:Wednesday 29 July 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Elicuneo
Registration: I-GASF
MSN: S-1263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gratosoglio (Milano) Italy -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted the ground during pesticide spraying operation. Pilot sustained a minor injury.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/detail_Relazioni.asp?ID=1946