ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178148
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | xx Apr 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Reichersdorf bei Landau -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two fighters crashed into forest during combat. Pilots bailed out, one died.
Sources:
http://www.regiowiki.php/indx.php/Flugzeugabsturz_Reichersdorf 