Incident C-32 RA-0314G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178199

Date:Saturday 1 August 2015
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:C-32
Owner/operator:Energetic Avia
Registration: RA-0314G
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Khangalassky District, Sakha Republic -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A single-seater C-32, operated by the local flying club "EnergetikAvia", crashed as a result of engine problems.
The pilot, a 58-year-old local resident sustained a fracture of the lower limb. The aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

http://vssut.sledcom.ru/news/item/952932/
http://lifenews.ru/news/158465
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/c-32_ra-0314g.html

http://paraplan.ru/forum/files/3319/547168361.jpg