Accident Embraer EMB-711C Corisco PT-NGL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178207

Date:Tuesday 27 November 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-711C Corisco
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-NGL
MSN: 711067
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Querência, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SWMP
Destination airport:SWXV
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The single-engine crashed in Querência, MT. Bad weather may have been a determining factor for the occurrence of the accident. The four occupants of the aircraft died.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/pdf/Relat%C3%B3rio%20PT-NGL%20CENIPA.pdf
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm