Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178428

Date:Saturday 8 August 2015
Time:10:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bernalillo County west of Albuquerque, New Mexico -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot in command could not overcome reverse control of the scared passenger and was not physically able to apply AOA to climb out as the aircraft impacted the ground.

Sources:

BreakingNews
http://www.koat.com/article/ultralight-plane-crashes-in-bernalillo-county/5065870