Accident airplane XA-ECK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178487

Date:Sunday 13 June 1943
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XA-ECK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Champeche, CAM -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after engine failed. Pilot killed, co-pilot and six gum workers injured. Rubber Company Antonio del Río.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 14 June 1943, p1+3