Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178538

Date:Friday 22 December 1967
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chetumal, QR -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Guatemalan airplane crashed shortly after take-off. Occupants injured. Politican Gregorio Preng Beteta.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 23 December 1967, p1+20