Accident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178729

Date:Monday 28 October 1946
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexico-City (MEX) -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot Ignacio de la Borbolla y Monterrubio tried to return after touched by another airplane. Crashed against hangar after engine failed.

Sources:

El informador 3 November 1946, p1+2