ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17873
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 26 April 2008 |
Time: | 12:50 |
Type: | Cessna 172RG |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | EC-FYP |
MSN: | 172RG0770 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Vistabella del Maestrazgo (Castellon) -
Spain
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Castellón |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Struck trees after takeoff from rrunway 30 and crashed in a wooded area.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | A-014/2008 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20080921005528/http://www.fomento.es:80/MFOM/LANG_CASTELLANO/DIRECCIONES_GENERALES/ORGANOS_COLEGIADOS/CIAIAC/INVESTIGACION/2008/014_2008.htm http://www.fomento.es/NR/rdonlyres/F721C937-F5AC-4838-883D-AA7E4BCBBF49/41363/2006_Boletin_06.pdf