Accident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza LQ-INE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178907

Date:Sunday 5 March 1972
Time:01 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Córdoba Government
Registration: LQ-INE
MSN: D-7260
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:18 km from Leones, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Leones Air Club
Destination airport:COR/SACO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft departed Leones airfield while storm approaching. Pilot retired Argentine Air Force Major Sub-Officer José Camacho, Córdoba's Agriculture Minister Agronomist Engineer Angel Juri and your counselor Carlos Gómez Amaya killed.

Sources:

La Voz del Interior March 6 1972 journal