Incident Piper PA-32-300 Cherokee Six D-EIAL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179156

Date:Saturday 29 August 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-300 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EIAL
MSN: 32-7340119
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cisterna di Latina -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:LIRL Latina
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after takeoff in Cisterna di Latina, near airport of LIRL Latina.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=1959na