Incident Cessna 172M Skyhawk ZS-IUD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179215

Date:Wednesday 2 September 2015
Time:17:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:VESTA AVIATION SERVICES (PTY)
Registration: ZS-IUD
MSN: 172-60777
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:off Republic Road in Midrand -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, obviously an emergency landing was performed, the plane flipper over. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://midrandreporter.co.za/134039/two-men-escape-serious-injury-in-light-aircraft-crash/_