Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179247

Date:Thursday 25 July 1946
Time:16:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ilha de Paquetá, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in sea. S.Ten Nav Sergio Livio Pinto and pilot Ten Pedro Alves Cunha trapped in the cabin.

Sources:

Folha da Noite 29 July 1946, p6