Accident Bellanca ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179378

Date:Wednesday 28 February 1945
Time:
Type:Bellanca
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:36 km from Tenosique -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pico de Oro,Cantón de Flores, Guatemala
Destination airport:Villahermosa
Narrative:
Crashed in Sierra de Santa Rosa. Pilot and six passengers. Five survivers rescued after a week.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 7 March 1945, p11