Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII ????,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179434

Date:Friday 5 January 1945
Time:20:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Hunsdon, Hertfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hunsdon, Hertfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Hunsdon
Narrative:
Mosquito ????: Took off at 18:34 hrs for mission to Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia. 05/01/1945 
Returned early with engine trouble. Landing Ok at 20:04 hrs.
Crew: 
F/O (SR160.036) Lionel George SEARLE DFC (pilot) RhAF - Ok 
F/O (157.154) Alan Ernest TAYLOR DFC (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 29 Sqn RAF