Incident Cessna 172R Skyhawk N91934,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179475

Date:Friday 11 September 2015
Time:c. 01:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172R Skyhawk
Owner/operator:OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
Registration: N91934
MSN: 17281613
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Stillwater Regional Airport (KSWO), Stillwater, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Several aircraft (5) damaged at Stillwater Airport during overnight storm, including N91966, another Cessna 172R.

Sources:

http://www.koco.com/article/storm-hits-stillwater-damages-airplanes-homes-and-businesses/4305887
https://www.fox23.com/news/local/storm-takes-out-osu-plane/27052494
http://okcfox.com/story/30008245/powerful-storm-packing-high-winds-leaves-damage-across-stillwater-area

Images:

JPEG of the METAR data