Accident North American AT-6D Texan (T-6) 1332,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179493

Date:Tuesday 30 March 1965
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1332
MSN: 88-18178
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porto Ferreira, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Pirassununga, SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on Fazenda Santa Rosa. Cap Av Heraldo Fernando Coutinho died. Cad Mauro Borges do Campo bailed out.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 31 March 1965, p20