Accident Caproni CA 133 ??? w ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179602

Date:Friday 14 August 1942
Time:
Type:Caproni CA 133 ??? w
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force ??? - Aircraft type not known in t
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Uryu, Voronezh region -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Soviet Air Force anti-aircraft artillery. Three crew members died, two ejected by parachute safely.
The identifcation of two deceased pilots took place in the year 2015.

Sources:

https://latestnewsresource.com/en/news/v-voronezhskoj-oblasti-nashli-sbityj-bombardirovschik-vengerskih-vvs

This reference yields no information about this incident.