Accident airplane PP-HJI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179747

Date:Wednesday 1 November 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Clube de Paraguassú
Registration: PP-HJI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Regente Feijó, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on emergency landing. Pilot, two adult (and three children ?). Registration also seen as PP-EJI.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 2 November 1950, p3
Jornal do Brasil 2 November 1950, p10