Hard landing Accident Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca PT-RMK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179781

Date:Tuesday 11 June 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca
Owner/operator:Oliveira Silva Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-RMK
MSN: 810431
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Vila Rica, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SWVC
Destination airport:SWPQ
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine crashed during an attempted hard landing after a failure in the left engine. The two occupants suffered minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/pdf/Relat%C3%B3rio%20PT-RMK.pdf
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm