Incident Chernov Che-22 Korvet RA-1783G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179802

Date:Saturday 12 September 2015
Time:11:20 LT
Type:Chernov Che-22 Korvet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1783G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kabansky District, Republic of Buryatia -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Impacted water during low flying.
Pilot seriously injured, passenger unscathed.
The most likely cause of the accident was a stall during heavy maneuvering height and a turn toward the sun, resulting in a loss of control. Most likely, in a state of alcoholic intoxication, the pilot overestimated their skills.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/korvet-j_ra-1783g.html
http://03.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/3079237/
http://vssut.sledcom.ru/news/item/966449/
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/korvet-j-eevs-ra-1783g-12-09-2015