Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179824

Date:Tuesday 22 September 2015
Time:16:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:DeQuincy Industrial Airpark -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:DeQuincy Industrial Airpark
Destination airport:DeQuincy Industrial Airpark
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing, when the airplane was parked, it caught fire and was completely destroyed.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kplctv.com/story/30091710/plane-catches-on-fire-at-dequincy-airport-no-injuries