Incident Cessna 182R Skylane PH-RPH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179889

Date:Friday 25 September 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182R Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: PH-RPH
MSN: 18267808
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Romain-la-Motte, near Roanne -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:LFLO
Destination airport:LFLO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A lack of petrol or and engine shutdown led the pilot to make an emergency landing in a meadow, placed on the municipality of Saint-Romain-la-Motte, near Roanne. Alone on board, the pilot was only slightly hurt.
The plane had just released four parachutists for a jump.

Sources:

http://www.leprogres.fr/loire/2015/09/25/saint-romain-la-motte-atterrissage-force-pour-un-avion-dans-un-champ
https://planefinder.net/data/aircraft/PH-RPH
http://s-www.leprogres.fr/images/D610265C-4E04-404E-92A8-B980A6D9BCDA/LPR_19/photo-jeremy-perraud.jpg
https://www.domeinenrz.nl/domeinenrz_nl/8a54a8c722a03c116452fd31d1c854f1.php
http://www.airnieuws.nl/movements/teuge/feb13/PH-RPH.jpg