Accident Cessna F150 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179956

Date:Sunday 27 September 2015
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Helgoland-Düne Airfield (EDXH) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Helgoland Airfield (HGL/EDXH)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing on runway 33, a hard landing occurred. The nose landing gear broke.

Sources:

NDR 1 Welle Nord
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/22179/3132627
BFU15-1345-3X