Incident Air Creation 69-ABU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179964

Date:Tuesday 31 March 2015
Time:11:40
Type:Air Creation
Owner/operator:
Registration: 69-ABU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:69 Rhône- Saint-Jean -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Belleville
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed while on a local flight after a mechanical / structural failure.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2015/2015.semaine.14.pdf