Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180058

Date:Thursday 1 October 2015
Time:13:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mercer Airfield, Waikato -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport terrain at Mercer Airfield (NZME), Mercer, North Waikato. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.newshub.co.nz/home/new-zealand/2015/10/one-injured-after-plane-crash-at-mercer-airport.html
https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=11522158
https://www.stuff.co.nz/waikato-times/72604865/small-plane-crashes-with-one-on-board